Difference between revisions of "Articles"
Debra Tabron (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Biodegradation - Reductive Processes]]||[[Dr. David Freedman |Freedman, David, Ph.D.]]||biotic reduction, biotic reductive processes, hydrogenolysis, dihaloelimination, coupling, organohalide respiration | |[[Biodegradation - Reductive Processes]]||[[Dr. David Freedman |Freedman, David, Ph.D.]]||biotic reduction, biotic reductive processes, hydrogenolysis, dihaloelimination, coupling, organohalide respiration | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Remediation of Stormwater Runoff Contaminated by Munition Constituents|Munitions Constituents - Remediation of Stormwater Runoff]]||Fuller, Mark, Ph.D.||energetics, insensitive munitions, stormwater runoff | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subgrade Biogeochemical Reactor (SBGR)]]||[[Jeff Gamlin |Gamlin, Jeff]]||SBGR, subgrade biogeochemical reactor, bioreactor | |[[Subgrade Biogeochemical Reactor (SBGR)]]||[[Jeff Gamlin |Gamlin, Jeff]]||SBGR, subgrade biogeochemical reactor, bioreactor | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|[[Thermal Remediation - Electrical Resistance Heating]]||[[Dr. Gorm Heron |Heron, Gorm, Ph.D.]]||Electrical Resistance Heating | |[[Thermal Remediation - Electrical Resistance Heating]]||[[Dr. Gorm Heron |Heron, Gorm, Ph.D.]]||Electrical Resistance Heating | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thermal Conduction Heating (TCH)]]||[[Dr. Gorm Heron |Heron, Gorm, Ph.D.]]||thermal | + | |[[Thermal Conduction Heating (TCH)]]||[[Dr. Gorm Heron |Heron, Gorm, Ph.D.]]||thermal desorption |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Thermal Remediation - Combined Remedies]]||[[Dr. Gorm Heron |Heron, Gorm, Ph.D.]]||thermal remediation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thermal | + | |[[Thermal Conduction Heating for Treatment of PFAS-Impacted Soil]]||[[Dr. Gorm Heron |Heron, Gorm, Ph.D.]]||thermal remediation, PFAS |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Predicting Species Responses to Climate Change with Population Models]] | |[[Predicting Species Responses to Climate Change with Population Models]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Munitions Constituents- TREECS™ Fate and Risk Modeling]]||[[Dr. Billy E. Johnson |Johnson, Billy, Ph.D.]]||munitions constituents fate and transport modeling, TREECS | + | |[[Munitions Constituents- TREECS™ Fate and Risk Modeling|Munitions Constituents - TREECS™ Fate and Risk Modeling]]||[[Dr. Billy E. Johnson |Johnson, Billy, Ph.D.]]||munitions constituents fate and transport modeling, TREECS |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Munitions Constituents - Alkaline Degradation]] | |[[Munitions Constituents - Alkaline Degradation]] | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transition of Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF) Fire Suppression Infrastructure Impacted by Per and Polyfluoroalkyl Substances (PFAS)]] | |[[Transition of Aqueous Film Forming Foam (AFFF) Fire Suppression Infrastructure Impacted by Per and Polyfluoroalkyl Substances (PFAS)]] | ||
| − | |[[Dr. Johnsie Ray Lang|Lang, Johnsie Ray, Ph.D.]] | + | |[[Dr. Johnsie Ray Lang|Lang, Johnsie Ray, Ph.D.]]||PFAS |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
|[[Compound Specific Isotope Analysis (CSIA)]]||[[Dr. Barbara Sherwood Lollar, F.R.S.C. |Lollar, Barbara S., FRSC]]||Compound Specific Isotope Analysis (CSIA) | |[[Compound Specific Isotope Analysis (CSIA)]]||[[Dr. Barbara Sherwood Lollar, F.R.S.C. |Lollar, Barbara S., FRSC]]||Compound Specific Isotope Analysis (CSIA) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Passive Sampling of Munitions Constituents]] | + | |[[Passive Sampling of Munitions Constituents|Munitions Constituents - Passive Sampling]] |
|[[Dr. Guilherme Lotufo|Lotufo, Guilerme, Ph.D.]] | |[[Dr. Guilherme Lotufo|Lotufo, Guilerme, Ph.D.]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 291: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Munitions Constituents – Sample Extraction and Analytical Techniques]] | + | |[[Munitions Constituents – Sample Extraction and Analytical Techniques|Munitions Constituents - Sample Extraction and Analytical Techniques]] |
|[[Dr. Austin Scircle|Scircle, Austin]] | |[[Dr. Austin Scircle|Scircle, Austin]] | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 361: | Line 365: | ||
|[[1,4-Dioxane]] | |[[1,4-Dioxane]] | ||
|[[Matthew Zenker|Zenker, Matthew]] | |[[Matthew Zenker|Zenker, Matthew]] | ||
| − | + | | | |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Lysimeters for Measuring PFAS Concentrations in the Vadose Zone]] | ||
| + | |[[Dr. John F. Stults|Stults, Dr. John]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||